skip to main content
Shadow
About The SchoolCalendarCat's Character AwardComprehensive School Improvement PlanGifted and TalentedFormsHighlightsLatest NewsLibraryLunchroomMedication InformationPrincipal's CornerSchool PublicationsSchool Report CardSchool StaffSpotlightStudent HandbookNTI (Non-Traditional Instruction) InformationNTI - Elementary Project-Based AssignmentsKindergarten - NTI Days 1-51st Grade - NTI Days 1-52nd Grade - NTI Days 1-53rd Grade - NTI Days 1-54th Grade - NTI Days 1-55th Grade - NTI Days 1-5Classroom AssignmentsHomework HelperStudent GradesGrade Level ChecklistsGrade Level Exit CriteriaCounselor ConnectionReferral for CounselingBJES Academic TeamBJES Archery TeamBJES Lady Wildcat Basketball TeamBJES Wildcat Basketball TeamBJES Cheerleading Team2018 Basketball Schedule2018 Basketball Rules and RegulationsSBDM Council By-LawsSBDM Council MembersSBDM MinutesPTO OfficersPTO By-LawsPTO MinutesPTO Monthly NewsletterPTO Parent ResourcesPTO Scholarship RecipientsStaff EmailStudent EmailBJES Photography TeamBJES Get Fit TeamBJES News BroadcastBJES Read Across Breckinridge County TeamBJES Virtual TourDigital Projects 2013-2014Digital Projects 2014-2015Digital Projects 2015-2016Digital Projects 2016-2017Digital Projects 2017-2018Certified Evaluation PlanCIITSInfinite CampusKentucky Framework for TeachingMAP Reports (NWEA.org)Technology Service RequestBJES Student Office Referral Form

Broadbent, Michael Principal
Riggs, D.J. Counselor
Dyer, Kim Curriculum Specialist

Board, Clint Resource Teacher
Butler, Carol 1st Grade Teacher
Carman, Katey 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher
Chandler, Jill 2nd Grade Teacher
Clark, Valerie Librarian / Media Specialist
Dyer, Kim Curriculum Specialist
Hall, Misty 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher
Hughes, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Newcomb, Emily 3rd Grade Teacher
Powell, Samantha 4th & 5th Grade Teacher
Radaszewski, Ashley Instructional Assistant
Renfro, Jaclyn 5th Grade Teacher
Riggs, D. J. P.E. Teacher
Rotramel, Sarah Music Teacher
Smith, Tia 4th Grade Teacher
Stevenson, Wanda Kindergarten Teacher
Thompson, Rebecca Speech Pathologist
Whitworth, Paula Secretary/Bookkeeper
Willis, Kim HS/PS Teacher

Amstutz, Shawna Instructional Assistant
Basham, Rhonda Custodian
Carman, Kim Instructional Assistant
Greenwell, Mary Lou Instructional Assistant HS/PS
Henning, Kathy Instructional Assistant
Hinton, Greta Cafeteria Cook
Laslie, Nancy Cafeteria Manager
Martin, Shannon ESS Math Teacher
Mattingly,  Valerie Custodian
Meredith, Christina Family Resource Center Coordinator
Tucker, Ashley ESS Writing Teacher
Tucker, Shermalene Cafeteria Cashier
Whitworth, Paula Secretary/Bookkeeper
Shadow